November 2022
5
AM

SELECT-A-DRIVE 2 BB NET

LUNCH & MEETING

PM
SELECT-A-DRIVE 2 BB NET
12
AM
PM
TURKEY SHOOT (ACE OF ACE'S QUALIFIER)(P)
19
AM
PM
TEAM STABLEFORD (P)
26
AM

PICK YOUR PARTNER (1 BB NET) (P)

PIZZA & BEER ON PAITO

PM
PICK YOUR PARTNER (1 BB NET) (P)
DECEMBER
3
AM

SELECT-A-DRIVE 2 BB NET

CHRISTMAS DINNER DANCE

PM
NO GAME
10
AM

(1 GROSS + 1 NET)ACE OF ACE'S QUALIFIER

REFRESHMENTS ON PATIO

PM
2 PERSON SCRAMBLE
17
AM

2 PERSON SCRAMBLE

LUNCH & MEETING

PM
1 BB NET (P)
 

24

31

AM

Pick your partner 2 Man 1 BB Net

 

 

 

JANUARY 2023

THURSDAY

5
AM
HOME & HOME W/SLCC@SLCC

 

7
AM
PM
14
AM
PM
1 GROSS+ 1 NET (ACE OF ACE'S QUALIFIER ) (P)
21
AM
PRESIDENTS CUP RND 1 (T & P)
PM
SUNDAY
22
AM

PRESIDENTS CUP RND 2 (T & P)

REFRESHMENTS ON PATIO

28
AM
FEBRUARY
4
AM
2 BB NET (ACE OF ACE'S QUALIFIER) (P)
PM
3 BB NET (P)
11
AM

MEMBER/MEMBER (SAD, 1 BB NET)

LUNCH

PM

SELECT-A-DRIVE

PICK YOUR PARTNER 1 BB NET

18
AM
2 BB NET (ACE OF ACE'S QUALIFIER)(P)
2 BB NET (ACE OF ACE'S QUALIFIER)(P)
THURSDAY
23
AM

HOME & HOME W/OAKWOOD @ OAKWOOD

25

 

AM

HOME & HOME W/OAKWOOD @PV

LUNCH

PM
2 BB NET (P)
MARCH
4
AM

PVMGA CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP RND 1

REFRESHMENTS ON PATIO

PM
SUNDAY
5
AM

PVMGA CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP RND 2

REFRESHMENTS ON PATIO

11
AM

RYDER CUP

PRESIDENTS LUNCH

PM
18
AM
TBD
PM
TBD
25
AM
2 BB NET ( ACEOF ACE'S QUALIFIER )(P)
2 BB NET ( ACEOF ACE'S QUALIFIER )(P)
FRIDAY
31
PM

MEMBER GUEST PRACTICE RND

BUFFET & PROGRAM AFTER RND

APRIL
1
AM

MEMBER GUEST RND 1

LUNCH @PV

PM
2
AM

MEMBER GUEST RND 2

LUNCH @BALLROOM CW

8
AM
PICK YOUR PSRTNER 1 BB NET (P)
1 BB NET (P)
15
AM

MATCH PLAY RND 1

OPTIONAL SHOOTOUT AFTER PLAY

PM
22
AM
MATCH PLAY RND 2
PM
SELECT-A-DRIVE 3 BB NET
29
AM

RYDER CUP @ CW

LUNCH ON PATIO

SUNDAY
30
AM

RYDER CUP @ PV

LUNCH/BRUNCH ON PATIO

MAY
6
AM
TWO MAN TEAMS 1 BB NET (FLIGHTED)(P)
13
AM
2 BB NET ( FLIGHTED ) (ACE OF ACE'S QUALIFIER) (P)
20
AM
TWO PERSON SCRAMBLE
27
AM
1 BB NET (P)
JUNE
3
AM
3 BB NET (P)
10
AM
2 BB NET ( ACE OF ACE'S QUALIFIER ) (P)
17
AM
COTTON/VERDE BEAT THE PRO/SUPER
24
AM
SELECT-A-DRIVE 2 BB NET
JULY
1
AM
2 MSN TEAMS ALTERNATE SHOT (FLIGHT)
8
AM
3 BB NET (ACE OF ACE'S QUALIFIER) (P)
15
AM
SELECT-A-DRIVE 1 GROSS + 1 NET
22
AM
1 BB NET (P)
29
AM
SCRAMBLE
AUGUST
5
AM
2 BB NET (ACE OF ACE'S QUALIFIER ) (P)
12
AM
6-6-6
19
AM
BLIND DRAW 1 BB NET (P)
26
AM
2 MAN TEAMS 1 BB NET (FLIGHTED) (P)
SEPTEMBER
2
AM
SELECT-A-DRIVE 2 BB NET
9
AM
STABLEFORD INDIVIDUAL NET (FLIGHTED) (P)
16
AM
1 GROSS + 1 NET (ACE OF ACE'S QUALIFIER )(P)
23
AM
2 BB NET (P)
30
AM
OCTOBER
28
AM
CMGA / PVMGA BEAT THE PRO/SUPER @PV