Calendar 2019-20

 

November 2019
2
AM
PM
No Game
9
AM
PM
No Game
16
AM
PM
No Game
23
AM
Team Stableford (P)
PM
Team Stableford (P)
30
AM
Designated Driver 2 BB Net
PM
Designated Driver 2 BB Net
December
7
AM

Select-A-Drive 2 BB Net 

Christmas Dinner Dance

PM
No GNo Gameame
14
AM

2 Person Scramble

Lunch Annual Meeting

PM
2 Person Scramble
21
AM
Ace of Aces Final (T & P)
PM
1 BB Net  (P)
28
AM
2 BB's Net ( Ace of Aces Qualifier ) (P)
PM
2 BB's Net ( Ace of Aces Qualifier )(P)
January 2020
4
AM

Mem /Mem (1  BB )pick your partner (P)

Lunch & Meeting

PM
2 Man Select-A-Drive 1 BB
Thursday
99999
AM
Home & Home W/SLCC @SLCC
   
11
AM
Home & Home W/SLCC @ PV
PM
3 BB's Net (P)
18
AM
1 Gross + 1 Net ( Ace of Aces Qualifier)(P)
PM
1 Gross + 1 Net ( Ace of Aces Qualifier)(P)
25
AM
Presidents Cup Rnd 1 (T & P)
PM
Select-A-Drive 2 BB Net
Sunday
26
AM
Presidents Cup Rnd 2 (T & P)refreshments
   
February
1
AM

Fun Day Charity Event

refreshments on patio

PM
Scramble
Thursday
6
AM
Home & Home W/Sunbird @ Sunbird
8
AM
Home & Home W/Sunbird @ PV
PM
Select-A-Drive 3 BB Net
15
AM

Sweethearts Tournment 2 Person Scramble

Lunch & Meeting

PM
2 BB's Net (P)
22
AM
Scramble
PM
2 BB's Net (P)
29
AM
Club Championship Rnd 1 (T&P)
PM
3 BB's Net (P)
March
7
AM
Club Championship Rnd 2 (T&P)
Scramble
14
AM

Select-A-Drive 3 BB's Net

Presidents Luncheon

Select-A-Drive 3 BB's Net
Thursday
19
AM
Home & Home W/Oakwood @ Oakwood
21
AM
Home & Home W/Oakwood @ PV
PM
2 BB's Net (P) Flighted
 
28

AM

 

2 BB's Net ( Ace of Aces Qualifier ) (P)

 

PM
2 BB's Net ( Ace of Aces Qualifier ) (P)
April  Fri
3
PM
Member Guest Practice Rnd
4
AM

Member Guest Rnd 1

Lunch

PM
3-2-1  (P)
Sunday
5
AM

Member Guest Rnd 2

Lunch

Tuesday
7
AM
Home & Home W/Ironwood @Ironwood
11
AM
Home & Home W/Ironwood @ PV
PM
Scramble
18
AM
Match Play Rnd 1 (optional shootout after play)
PM
Select-A-Drive 3 BB's Net
25
AM
Match Play Rnd 2
2 BB's Net (P)
May
2
AM

Ryder Cup @ Cottonwood

Lunch on Patio

Sunday
3
AM

Ryder Cup @ PV

Lunch on Patio

9
AM
2 Man Teams 1 BB Net (P)
16
AM
2 BB's Net Flighted  (Ace of Aces Q )(P)
23
AM
2 Person Scramble
30
AM
1 Net BB (P)
June
6
AM
3 BB's Net (P)
13
AM
2 BB's Net ( Ace of Aces Qualifier ) (P)
20
AM
Cotton/Verde Beat the Pro/Presidents
27
AM
Select-A-Drive 2 BB Net
July
4
AM
Alternate Shot 2 Man Teams ( Flighted )
11
AM
3 BB's Net ( Ace of Aces Qualifier ) (P)
18
AM
Select-A-Drive 1 Gross + 1 Net
25
AM
1 BB Net  (P)
August
1
AM
2 BB's Net ( Ace of Aces Qualifier ) (P)
8
AM
Scramble
15
AM
6 / 6 / 6
22
AM
Blind Draw 1 BB Net  (P)
29
AM
2 Man Teams 1 BB Net Flighted
September
5
AM
Select-A-Drive 2 BB Net
12
AM
Stableford Individual Net Flighted (P)
19
AM
1 Gross + 1 BB's Net ( Ace of Aces Qualifier ) (P)
26
AM
2 BB's Net (P)
October
3
Beat the Pro/Presidents @ Cottonwood
24
Beat the Pro/Presidents @ PV
31
Select-A-Drive 2 BB Net