Calendar 2017-18

 

 

November
4
AM
PM
1 Gross + 1Net (Ace of Ace's (P)
11
AM

Select-A-Drive

Lunch & Meeting

PM
Select-A-Drive
18
AM
3 BB     Turkey Shoot (P)
PM
No Game
25
AM
PM
Team Stableford (P)
Tuesday

28

AM
Men's & Ladies Challenge
   
December
2
AM

2 Man Alt shot (Flighted)

Christmas Dinner Dance 5PM

No Game
9
AM

2 Man Scramble (Flighted)

Lunch & Meeting

PM
2 BB Net (P)
16
AM
PM
23
AM
Designated Driver 2 BB
PM
No Game
30
AM
1 Gross + 1 Net (Ace of Ace's)(P)
PM
1 Gross + 1 Net (Ace of Ace's)(P)
January
6
AM
Member/Member SaD 1 Net
PM
1 Gross + 1 Net (P)
Thursday
11
AM
H & H W/SLCC@SLCC
   
13
AM
H &H W/SLCC@PV
PM
3 BB's Net (P)
20
AM
Fun Day Charity Event
PM
Scramble
27
AM
President's Cup Rnd. 1(T)(P)
PM
Select-A-Drive
February
3
AM

President's Cup Rnd. 2 (T)(P)

Drinks on Patio

PM
2 BB's Net (P)
10
AM

Sweetheart Tournament

Lunch

PM
2 BB's Net (P)
Thursday
15
AM
H & H w/FOS @FOS
   
17
AM
H & H w/FOS @ PV
PM
Select-A-Drive
24
AM
Club Championship Rnd. 1 (T)(P)
PM
2 BB's Net (P)
March
3
AM

Club Championship Rnd. 2 (T)(P)

Drinks on Patio

PM
1 BB Net (P)
10
AM

Scramble

President's Lunch & Meeting

PM
Scramble
17
AM
2 BB's Net (Ace of Ace's)(P)
PM
2 BB's Net (Ace of Ace's)(P)
Thursday
22
AM
H & H w/OW @OW
   
24
AM
H & H w/OW @PV
PM
2 BB's Net (P)
31
AM
Select-A-Drive
PM
Select-A-Drive
April
6
PM
Friday (Practice Rnd )MemGuest
7
AM
8am Member Guest Rnd. 1
PM
3-2-1 (P)
Sunday
8
AM
8am Member Guest Rnd. 2
Thursday
12
AM
H & H w/Sunbird @ Sunbird
   
14
AM
H & H w/Sunbird @PV
PM
21
AM
2 BB's Net (P)
PM
2 BB's Net (P)
28
AM

Match Play Rnd. 1

(Optional Shootout)

PM
Select-A-Drive 3 BB's
May
5
AM
Match Play Rnd. 2
PM
Scramble
12
AM

2 Man Teams 1 BB Net (P)

Lunch & Meeting

PM
2 Man Teams 1 BB Net (P)
19
AM
2 BB's Net (Ace of Ace's)(P)
PM
2 BB's Net (Ace of Ace's)(P)
26
AM
6-6-6 Select-A-Drive
PM
6-6-6 Select-A-Drive
June
2
AM
Scramble
9
AM
3 BB's Net (P)
16
AM
Select-A-Drive 2 BB
23
AM
CottonVerde Beat the Pro/Super
30
AM
Scramble
July
7
AM
2 BB's Net (Ace of Ace's)(P)
14
AM

2 Man Team SaD Alternate shot

(Flighted)

21
AM
Team Stableford (P)
28
AM
3-2-1 (P)
August
4
AM
Team Stableford (P)
11
AM
2 BB's Net (P)
18
AM
Scramble
25
AM
6-6-6 Select-A-Drive
September
1
AM
2 Man Blind Draw 1 BB Net (P)
8
AM

Select-A-Drive 2 BB

Lunch & Meeting

15
AM

Stableford Individual Net

(flighted) (P)

22
AM
1 Gross + 2 Net (Ace of Ace's)(P)
29
AM
2 BB's Net (P)
October
6
AM
Beat the Pro @CW
   
 
27
AM
Beat the Pro @PV